Privacy Policy

Gamaya Inc. ("Gamaya", "us" or "we") respects the privacy of all our players, visitors to the website, the home page of which is located at www.restorethelegend.com. This privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy") is intended to inform you of our policies and practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of any Personal Information and Anonymous Information you submit to us through our website and services (the "Services"). Unless otherwise defined herein, capitalized terms shall have the meanings assigned to such terms set forth in the Terms of Use for the Gamaya Services ("Terms of Use"). "Personal Information" is information about you that is personally identifiable to you like your name, address, e-mail address, or phone number, as well as other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing. "Anonymous Information" means information that is not associated with or linked to your Personal Information; Anonymous Information does not permit the identification of individual persons. We collect and use Personal Information and Anonymous Information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, you must not use this Website or the Services. We may modify the Privacy Policy from time to time and post those modifications here and on the Website. Your continued use of the Website after any such modification constitutes your acceptance of the modified Privacy Policy. Each time you use the Website or the Services, the latest version of the Privacy Policy will be displayed and will apply.


Personal Information You Provide to Us

Gamaya does not collect any Personal Information about you or your minor child (such as your name, email address, age, preferences, etc.) except when you or your minor child specifically and knowingly provide such information. The Personal Information we gather from you helps us learn about our members and potential members of our community and the users of the Services. We collect Personal Information that you submit to us voluntarily through our Services.


Personal Information Collected Via Technology

As you play our app, navigate our Website or use the Gamaya Services, certain information may also be collected passively, including your Internet protocol address, browser type, operating system, time of day, general physical location, and browser language. Gamaya uses this information only in aggregate to determine the composition of our userbase, and the load on our servers, so that we can serve you better. An "Internet protocol address" or "IP Address" is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet. In some cases your IP Address stays the same from browser session to browser session; but if you use a consumer internet access provider, your IP Address probably varies from session to session. We track IP Addresses solely in conjunction with session cookies to analyze our web page flow. "Cookies" are small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer's hard drive while you are viewing a website. Cookies can identify you as a unique user of the Website. Upon your first use of the Services, Gamaya sends a Cookie to your computer. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them). Persistent Cookies can be removed by following Internet browser help file directions. If you choose to disable Cookies, some areas of the Website may not work properly. Gamaya uses Cookies to store your preferences. Gamaya will not disclose its Cookies to third parties except as required by a valid legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, or court order. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. Be aware, however, that the Services may not function properly and you may not be able to utilize all of the functionality of the Services if you refuse cookies.


Personal Information We Receive From Other Sources

We may receive Personal Information about you from other sources like telephone or fax, or from third parties that provide services for us in connection with the Gamaya Services. We may add this information to the information we have already collected from you via our Website or through the Services in order to improve our Services.


Use of Information

In general, Personal Information you submit to us is used by us either to sign you up for our Services, respond to requests that you make, to improve our community and Services and to better tailor the features, performance and support of the Services, and to offer you additional information, opportunities, and functionality. We may also use your Personal Information to provide you with electronic newsletters or promotional e-mails. We may create Anonymous Information records from Personal Information by excluding information (such as your name) that makes the information personally identifiable to you. We may use this Anonymous Information to analyze usage patterns so that we may enhance the Services. We reserve the right to use and disclose Anonymous Information to third parties in our discretion. If we delete your account at your request, we will delete all Personal Information from the account, but we retain the right to maintain non-personally identifiable information about the account. Also, if we terminate your account as allowed under the Terms of Use, we may choose to maintain all data collected from your use of the Gamaya Services, including Personal Information.


Feedback

If you provide feedback to us, we may use and disclose such feedback for any purpose, provided we will not associate such feedback with your Personal Information. We will collect any information contained in such communication and will treat the Personal Information in such communication in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not trade, rent, or share your Personal Information with third parties, without your express written consent, except as set forth in this Privacy Policy. We may provide your Personal Information to third party service providers who work on behalf of or with us to provide some of the services and features of the Gamaya Services and to help us communicate with the members of our community. However, these service providers do not have any independent right to share this information (expect pursuant to a legal requirement such as a subpoena or warrant). We may share some or all of your Personal Information with our parent company, any subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under a common control with us ("Affiliates"), in which case we will require our Affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. If our company or our assets are acquired by another company, that company will possess the Personal Information collected by us and it will assume the rights and obligations regarding your Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy. However, we may share some aggregate information about our user base with sponsors and business partners. We may disclose your Personal Information if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to (a) comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on us; or (b) to protect and defend the rights or property of us, users and visitors of our Website, or third parties. We may also transfer your specific personal information in connection with a merger, acquisition, or sale of assets. If the acquiring entity's processing of your information will materially differ from that set forth in this Privacy Policy, we will notify you via posting on our Website.


Your Choices Regarding Your Personal Information

We offer you choices regarding the collection, use and sharing of your Personal Information. When you receive newsletters or promotional communications from us, you may indicate a preference to stop receiving further communications from us and you will have the opportunity to "opt-out" by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the e-mail you receive. Despite your indicated e-mail preferences, we may send you administrative e-mails regarding the Services or notices of any updates to our Terms of Service for the Gamaya Service or Privacy Policy.


Regarding Children

We do not intentionally gather Personal Information about visitors or users who are under the age of 13 without their parent or legal guardian's consent. Users under the age of 18 are prohibited from setting up a user account and Login on their own and must have their parent or legal guardian create an Account and Login, which they allow their minor child to use.


COPPA Compliance

In compliance with COPPA (the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act), we have adopted the following policies to keep kids safe: • We will NOT knowingly collect, use, or distribute Personal Information from children under the age of 13 without prior verifiable consent from a parent or legal guardian. By a parent or legal guardian registering with this Website, they are consenting to their child's use of the Website and the collection and use of Personal Information of their child for internal purposes of Gamaya. A parent or legal guardian may request from Gamaya (by using the information provided in the Contact Us section below) what Personal Information has been shared by their minor child. • Personal Information we collect from children under the age of 13 will be used solely by Gamaya or its agents for internal purposes only and will NOT be sold or otherwise distributed to third parties. • We will NOT knowingly ask a child under the age of 13 to divulge more information than is needed to participate in any activity, game, or service. • We will NOT knowingly provide any direct link to websites that are unsuitable for children or teens. • We will advise children under the age of 13 that they MUST obtain permission from their parent or guardian before sharing ANY Personal Information.


Other Sites

Our provision of links or access to other websites or locations is for your convenience and does not signify our endorsement of such other websites or location or its contents. We have no control over, do not review, and cannot be responsible for these outside websites or their content. As such, Gamaya takes no responsibility for them, or their content. These other sites may send their own cookies to users, collect data, or solicit personal information. Please be aware that the terms of our Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside websites.


Security

Although we use reasonable efforts to safeguard Personal Information we collect and process, transmissions made on or through the Internet and Personal Information stored on our servers or the servers of third parties that we use are vulnerable to attack and cannot be guaranteed to be secure. In addition, submissions made via email are not protected by encryption and are vulnerable to interception during transmission. No company, including us, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.


Contact Us

Should you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us: privacypolicy@gamaya-inc.com.


Privacy Policy Updates

As part of the Terms of Use, this Privacy Policy is subject to occasional amendment, in accordance with the terms of the Terms of Service. This Policy was last updated on June 29, 2016